Thursday, July 31, 2014

Perginya percaya dan kembalinya beri.

ok that's one absurd post title.
ever heard of this quote? "lie once and all your truths become questionable"???
yep. wen't through that a lot and this time, it finally hit me. so. the good news is, my boyfriend lied more than once, that his truth now becomes questionable.
when others, only get once chance. aren't i such a darling? :)

sooooooo. today i went out with nom. we actually wanted to go to MTA but we got stuck in the basement. yep. THE BASEMENT. looking for a parking spot. so we decided to go to CP instead. took us almost 30 mins to get out :( ergh. it was terrible! just like pim on satnights.
we ate superrrrrr much. at red bean today. too much, that when we were on our way back, nom had to stop by a toilet by the highway:p
we weren't really on our way back, though. we had to pick beri up. yep. beri.
Maya's cat, Quinn, didn't like him so much, so she decided to give him back.
waited til 8:40 at poins square :P and THEN, we drove back home. that's it! here's som pics!


makasih traktiran makannya hari ini, nom! yeeha.




although today ended with soooo much disappointment, i was happy.
thank you! :)



asdfghjklove,
dabbyh.

Wednesday, July 30, 2014

Beri

hi, so we're giving away beri. yes. our cat. to my friend, maya. 
i'm so heart broken right now.
although it's weird that i cannot cry.
it's a good thing that i know Beri will be in Good hands :( it still tears me up, though.
:( :( :( seeing his cute little face and paws.
it makes me want to cry. but i just can't.

i'm sorry beri, that i once sort of hit you :( because you were naughty. what do you know? you're just a cat.
i'm sorry that we locked you in a cage for two whole days bcs you stink like a dead rat :( we should've showered you instead, as soon as we can.
but you know we love you.
we hugged you
played with you
carried you out and played
you know we're going to remember you as the friendliest cat we've ever had. and i hope Maya loves you waaaaaaaaay more. way way way more.



beri jangan bandel ya dirumah baru.
davia sayang beri.


asdfghjklove,
dabby.

Tuesday, July 29, 2014

sementara

Sementara teduhlah hatikuTidak lagi jauhBelum saatnya kau jatuhSementara ingat lagi mimpiJuga janji janjiJangan kau ingkari lagi

Percayalah hati lebih dari iniPernah kita laluiJangan henti disini

Sementara lupakanlah rinduSadarlah hatiku hanya ada kau dan akuDan sementara akan kukarang ceritaTentang mimpi jadi nyataUntuk asa kita ber dua

Percayalah hati lebih dari iniPernah kita laluiTakkan lagi kita mesti jauh melangkahNikmatilah laraJangan henti disini
-sementara, float.

yeaaay! hanggini just started following goofydaisy! merci love!


Eid Post

EID MUBARAK GUYSSS!
Taqabbalallahu minna wa minkum (:
soooooooo,
a lot happened during the weeks,
i've been wanting to go to this super cute place located riiight in front of summarecon mall serpong. it's called The Container. well, the place is on the second level of the building and it has container sticking out of it (with tables inside them yay)
sooooo, i finally went there with bya and her friends (kak cau and kak ainun, plus, uthie, kak cau's lil sissy). the place was nice and comfy (but do visit on the afternoon because i cannot imagine being inside the container with super big windows without curtains on a sunny daaay)
so the serve steaks and pastas and sandwiches. the food costed okay, had big portions, aaaand, tasted nice! yep! i have definitely considered re-visiting with bya.
here's some pics i took of the place:







anywaaaayyyyys,
my grades are finally out! i was sort of surprised bcs my so-called ipk ACTUALLY increased from 3.3 to 3.4! yipeeeee! now that i finally feel okay i can go on a holiday without feeling bad about my grades!
me and my girls are going to singapore next month. i'm super excited, it's my first time going abroad without my ma pa and sis :p but me and bya are saving to go to Korea hehe yep just the two of us! how exciting and thrilling at the same time, right??

so how was your Eid Al-Fitr?
mine was nice, although Eid Al-Fitr this year didn't feel as special as the ones before. idk why.




oh and i also have this wonderful newsss! goofydaisy finally reached


YEP. 2527 followers to be exact! hihihihi and not to mention a lot of people ordering already :( i still have 13 to finish and send after 01 august. HWAAAA so tired and happy at the same timmme!!

that's probably the end of the post.




ONE MORE THING.
i've been going crazy about this song, budapest by George Ezra. you guys should and listen as well.


asdfghjklove,
dabbyh!

Monday, July 14, 2014

I Forgot How To Draw

literally.

it's been weeks. and all i do is eat, sleep, watch movies, take pictures, paint eiffel miniatures and shit :(




ohya and i recently just downloaded this cute app for videos hihi here's some i did.


video


video


video

(maafkan kecentilan gue.
dan nyokap gue.
btw, the one with my mom in it was staged)

gue.....juga akhirnya sudah mencoba oreo goreng. (you can find it at phd!!!)


ohya. it's been so long since i saw nom :(
can hardly waaaait!

that's all then.

ciao.


asdfghjklove,
dabby

Wednesday, July 9, 2014

One Hectic Week

hi. so my week was hectic.
how was yours?

i changed my background bcs i got bored of the fruity pebbles one.
so....
i voted for the very first time yesterday (i was old enough to vote before this election but i guess no one caught my attention so yeah, i just sort of stayed in bed)


but something else happened yesterday. israel attacked gaza. so here's something.


my timeline's full of people tweeting or posting things with #PrayForGaza
but here's the thing,
hashtags won't help.
no.
like, at all.

now here's something that will definitely CHANGE, something. might not be much, but at least it's something.
donate to them.
to my fellow indonesian friends.
donate.

donasi KNRP Pusat

BSM 701.836.2133
BCA 7600.325.099
a/n Komnas Untuk Rakyat Palestina

konfirmasi donasi ke (021)7812311
http://www.knrp.org

oh ya, i sort of ate at pizza e birra two days ago and tried the orea pizza or something i forgot the name of it but it has oreos on top of it so yea hahahahhahahha


uggggh, heaven felt so closeeeeee:(

so that's prob it.
hihihihi byeeee


asdfghjklove,
davia.

ONE MORE THING.
love you nom! :P

Thursday, July 3, 2014

Postingan menjelang pilpres

hai.
sebelumnya, salam dua jari buat kalian semua dari gue! :)
pendukung atau bukan pendukung, kita satu keluarga.

post ini, nggak akan gue sia siain dengan mengumbar kejelekan capres #1 kita. karena semua punya kekurangan dan kelebihan mereka masing masing.

yang buruk tuh, kita.
iya. kalau kata gue sih...
buktinya.
kita, sama sama ngerusak (literally loh, ngerusak) Jakarta yang "ngakunya" kita cintai. dan, kita juga, yang dengan kompaknya ngelempar kesalahan itu kepada satu orang.
bukan, bukan ngebela Jokowi. tapi ini bener. gue nggak suka buang sampah sembarangan sih, tapi gue nggak munafik. gue PERNAH. lo, semua yang pernah, apalagi sering, gue rasa bener-bener nggak ada setitik pun berhak, ngomentarin banjir yang masih terus rutin bertamu ke ibukota kita. toh, salah sampah lo juga. sampah yang LO buang. terus kalau banjir, salah Jokowi? are you referring him as God? halo? emangnya dia bisa buat banjir?!?!

sebenernya bukan protes soal banjir doang yang bikin eneg. ada lagi yang bikin kepala gue makin geleng-geleng.
kenapa sih, mau pilih presiden aja harus liat dari fisik?
are we THAT fucked up, guys?
kenapa?
kenapa harus yang terlihat gagah? emang mau dipamerin? ini presiden negara bro, bukan pacar!
lo seyakin itu, dengan fisik gagah, orang udah pasti bisa ngebenerin negara kita? guys. lain kali, kalau mau sok ala ala kampanyean via sosmed, biar terlihat peduli sam negara atau politik, make sure lo terlihat peduli DAN, pintar. bukan peduli tapi BODOH.

pencitraan.
mau lo kata jokowi blusukan tuh pencitraan kek
prabowo pencitraan naik kuda dan ketemu rakyat pake helicopter kek
ya emang harus gitu. namanya juga menjelang pilpres, bro. semua pencitraan buat dapet dukungan. kalo kagak gitu siapa yang mau milih? mediang buyut buyut lo ha?
kalo mereka berdua diem aja, kita mau milih berdasarkan apa?

dan jujur, i admire Prabowo's intelligence and stuff.
but it's just no longer his era, guys.
dan melihat negara kita yang berantakannya udah parah gini, gue rasa kita perlu diperbaiki, setelah itu di tegasi. bukan di tegasi sambil diperbaiki.
think wisely,
learn from the past.
jangan kita buat kerusuhan di masa depan yang sebenernya engga perlu.
tapi sekali lagi, semua berhak memilih pilihannya. cuma jangan sampai pemimpin kita nanti merenggut kedemokrasian negara kita ya ;) just saying.

let's all take a moment, to remind ourselves, kalau apa yang kita lihat, kita dengar, dan kita baca, adalah apa yang media ingin kita lihat, dengar, dan baca.
politik itu kotor. Negara kita jg. jangan langsung percaya hanya dengan nonton berita.
kita ngga bisa dengan gampangnya ngomong "Jokowi boneka Mega" karena sesungguhnya, kita tau apa? kita saja tidak pernah melihat bukti konkrit jokowi diperintah Megawati.
jangan dengan gampangnya ngomong Prabowo dalang dari tragedi mei 98, karena kita orang dalam saja bukan. kita tahu apa?


asdfghjklove,
davia.

Tuesday, July 1, 2014

Here's to my new Online Shop!

so it's not exactly new, but...
(i'll talk in bahasa incase someone googled miniature eiffel.)
gue, yaaaaaa kalian udah taulah ya gue jual miniature eiffel.
banyak ya diluar?
banyak. bedanya.....di gue bisa custom. (Serius!!)
kalau mau tau lebih bisa check ig online shop gue yap! ;P @goofydaisy.






harga ngga gue cantumin disini ya.
kenapa?
ya....kalau mau tau lebih bisa hubungin gue atau kakak gue...(contact person ada di bio di ig olshop kitah).
tapi gue bisa janjiin ini ya. harganya terjangkau kok. serius. malah kalau lo ke mall mall, harga miniature eiffel yang bronze dan super mainstream itu adaloh yang lebih mahal dari minature eiffel yg gue jual. tapi engga semua ya. i repeat, engga semua.
nah, karena gue #antimainstream, ini cocok banget. ada yang full satu warna. ada yg ombre ada yg rainbow. lucu kan. cucok banget buat hiasan di kamar :--) atau kalau rumah kamu colorful jg tp kalo mau warna gelap jg bisa. warna bisa request.
jadi... ayo beli. (yea, rada maksa). 
ok itu aja. hari ini cuma mau promosi.
btw, ramadhan kareem guys!


asdfghjklove,
dabby.

Thursday, June 26, 2014

UAS, kamu bodoh!

Finally! something good about todaayyyy, blog and breakfast in bed.



so...HALO. halo! lagi uas nih. nggak literally "lagi uas" sih cuma hari ini jadwalnya jam setengah 6. sore. peer bgt kan. Tuhan....dan uasnya photography. yang buat udah gila. soal sampe tiga digit angkanya (sampe seratus maksud gue). udah pake ketemu matematika...mereka gatau apaya gue masuk dkv bener-bener nggak berharap ketemu itung-itungan gitu....:(
gue ceritain nih tentang uas terburuk. uas hari pertama di semester dua. sebenernya matkulnya gue ga benci benci banget nih. DKV1. ok boong.
gue.
benci.
matkul.
ini.
dengan.
segenap.
jiwa.
dan.
raga.
gue. 
nah, ketiga dosen tercinta gue ini, memutuskan untuk memberi tahu tugas uasnya sedikit mepet. ok bohong lagi.
sangat.
mepet.
saking mepetnya, sehari sblm tugas itu harus dikumpulin. dan tadinya ada delapan. i repeat, DELAPAN. WOY.
krn gue merasa pusing mual darting emosi dan sebagainya, gue membalik badan gue dan coba ngomong ke kawan kawan tersayang gue. davin, irfan, dan gue lupa siapa yang gue panggil lg.
gue blg "mending lo tanya dosennya deh, mereka tuh tau ngga sih kita uas dkv 1 nya besok." setelah beberapa saat diskusi tentang gmn cara sopannya buat nanya hal itu.....akhirnya mereka ke depan.
dan bener, dosen gue kaget. mereka kira masih minggu depannya lagi.
akhirnya, tugas dikurangin jadi empat, dengan harapan jadinya bagus sempurna dan sesuai keinginan mereka. i mean, are u guys out of your mind :(
tapi karena kita sayang dosen dosen kita, kita putusin buat pasrah. dan, setelah kelas selesai jam 7 malam...i repeat, jam tujuh malam. gue dengan beberapa temen gue ke office1 superstore dan beli peralatan perang. alias peralatan buat ngerjain tugas.
sampe rumah, gue ngedokem di kamar ngerjain sampe jam 6 pagi. dan akhirnya tidur dan bangun jam 8 motong ini itu krn uasnya jam 10.
setelah ngumpulin 3 yg di shift pagi, gue hrs lanjutin satu yg buat shift siang. (gila cuy uas ada dua shift udh kayak satpam)
krn kurang tidur nan lelah. gue pusing, dan harus buat topeng dengan gaya antara psychedelic, art deco atau art nouveau. gue pun milih psychedelic, berhubung gue juga udah high as fuck saking kurang bobok. dan.... kacau!
GUE GANGERTI GMN ORANG MASIH BISA KONSEN DAN SERIUS BIKINNYA PAS MEREKA SEMUA KURANG TIDUR....... 

hasil gue?


uas termain-main gue.

kasur gue pas ngerjain?


ok krn masih sakit hati, mari bahas yang lain.

transformers : age of extinction.
GUE TD MLM BARU NONTON. sama kesayangan. lol. nonton jam 22:45 kelar jam 1:30. asyik abis. yang anehnya, orang pada krg suka sama filmnya. katanya ga seru lah, biasa ajalah...sedangkan gue terpukau bgt. gue sangat, sangat menyukai film ini. HE HE.
yakali gila anak desain ga kagum liat itu robot berubah jadi dinosaurus....mikirin bikinnya aja gue udah pengen loncat dalem kubur. bgs bgt guys :( dan mau nntn the fault in our stars.....hrs minggu inisih;) karena udah ngebet bgt. hehehehehe

ohya! something new this week...
gue sudah menemukan aliran seni gue sesungguhnya yaitu psychedelic art td.


DAAAANNN RAMBUT GUE BARU GUYS HAHAHAHAHA. di highlight. ini serius.
something new banget kan.



maaf kalo gabegitu keliatan. aslinya keliatan bgt.

gue jg sempet ke cbbr sih waktu ulang taun idan....:D ketemu sefa melisa sabrina jg. seneng.



seneng deh pokoknya. although malemnya hancur gitu krn suatu hal. hehehe.

udah. gitu aja. ohya, buat Angga Bagus Kahandaru yang udha di pedalaman Bali, lagi menimba ilmu demi jadi seorang pilot, good luck. maaf belum bisa ketemu, cuma planning terus doang. i love you and i really miss you, buddy. take care. *peluk* *pengennya*


asdfghjklove,
davia.

Wednesday, June 11, 2014

Once again, procrastinating.

ooooh god. i should be doing my assignments right now :( i still have lots to do.
but the routines i do are so boring so i decided to blog he he. because my blog's my boredom killer.

so. i did a d.i.y or whatever you call it, today, right before i head to binus. it all started with buying new head chargers because i got old with the white one but because of course, they're fake (apple only sells the white ones) they always stopped working. i don't know why but they just do.

sooooooo......yesterday i bought two super cute washi-tapes (i hope you guys know what they are. if you guys don't, don't worry, i'm going to post a pic of it later.)
i didn't plan on "changing" the look of my head charger with them but they just look sooo good together and it was just hard to resist on not buying both :( so bought them, of course. and did this.



HEHE. TOLD YA THEY LOOK GOOD TOGETHER.

ohya, besides the washi-tapes, i bought something else. but i sorta bought this one at binus. (you may not know where you find super cute treasures!!!)


mini vader!!! aaaand, it's a flash disc! hihihi yipee!


and it's 32gb!

i don't really have anything much to say today, but there's one more thing.
some of my friends have been asking me about what camera i use to take my pics, and how does it end up the way it is. and i don't know if you guys are wondering the same thing, but incase you are, here's how i got them.

so, i use a canon 600D (you guys can google it). the reason i choose this camera is because you can tilt the screen and makes it easier for people to take selfies with it! :P
aaaand, because i'm a visual communication design student, i have a photography class, and i now use the manual mode. i like my pics better "over-exposured" well they're not really over-exposured bcs i kinda make them look like that on purpose. i usually make them on the scale one. so they look really bright. and of course i re-edit them. sometimes i do it on photoshop but because i like editing with my phone better, i usually edit them with vscocam/afterlight.
what i do is, i sometimes adds the brightness (but if my photos are bright enough, i don't) aaaand adds fade. 
i don't really use filters but then i do, i usually use the filter 06 (for selfies) and M4 (for some of my pics but i rarely use filters hehe)
so that's how i get my pics! :D ohya if i have a lot colors on the picture i some times adds the saturation to make the colors stand out a little bit more. hehe. so that's it! that's how you get my kind of pics! i hope the instructions aren't so confusing. 
i'll see you on my next post, then!






asdfghjklove,
thaniya rizki davia!

Saturday, June 7, 2014

Our Fluffy Family Member, Django!

so Django's a family cat.
we actually have three. there's django, beri, and mala. of course, we all have our favorite little buddy.
and i bet you guys have already guessed. 
yep. it's django. so whyyyyy? what's so special abt him?
well. first, here's a picture of him. 


i know. he is, in fact, super fat and fluffy. he weighs pretty much for a cat.
i don't know how he got so fluffy but hey we like him better that way.
so here's a fact, HE WASN'T that fat when we first adopted him. he was....okay.

because i have nothing else better to do, i actually took some photos with him! :P
oh ya and i just bought the bow tie he's wearing. he's the cutest.
sout of all the photos i took, here's one :P


please do ignore my napsupengenremes face. merci.

i dont really have that much to say about django but if i had to describe this buddy in one word i'd choose............procrastination. why. bcs he's fucking lazy, that's why. and only lazy motherfuckers procrastinate. (I AM INCLUDED.) HEHEHEHEHEHEHEHE jk. the truth is, what i said is true....just minus the motherfuckers.

ohya. i miss you nom. can you please stop being an asshole and do something about your attitude bcs i miss you like crazy and it seems like you're too dumb to actually notice that.


and honey, you are an exquisite driver. i believe in your god-gifted skills. but, i am very very sorry to say that almost every time you drive, i almost shed a fucking tear. do you know how scary it is for me? :( now stop driving like a fucking drunk maniac because i'm scared and you love me that's why you gotta start driving normally......unless you're not with me then that's fine. 

okay that's prob all. 
maaf malam ini isinya ngomong sendiri. doei.




asdfghjklove, 
daviah.

Tuesday, June 3, 2014

Them Good Old Days

so hi!
woke up at zero nine hundred today :( had to skip the first class because i was just waaaaay too late.
uggggh typography sucks balls.
dari awal sampe skrg blm ada A-nya sama sekali loh tugas typography gue. udah mana bikin mau muntah. omg. menjijikan. hina.

jadi, hari ini sih maunya ngomongin hari-hari dulu. seriussss. kangen sekolah. padahal masih semester dua loh :( udah kayak homesick. tapi jd schoolsick gitu. pengen sma lg. kangen putih abu-abu. pengen smp lg. kangen gamis fajar hidayah :')
temen-temen di kuliah sih sangat, sangat menyenangkan. cuma, emang sih ya, suasananya, bercandaannya, semua beda. pokoknya pengen seragaman lg. kalo smp sma kan yg dipikirin cuma nem nanti tuh :( lah kalo kuliah? IP TIAP SEMESTER KAWAAAAAAAAAAAAAAANNNNNNN. kadang pengen banting ini mac tp sayang ntar ga mampu beli barunya lagi kalo minta sm mama papa bisa ikutan dibanting (?)
kangen pulang dibonceng naik ninja sama nom. ga sih. lebih kangen naik vario-nya walaupun gbs nemenin hari-hari diakhir akhir sma. krn udh dijual varionya. sedangkan mau naik ninja tuh ribet banget apalagi pake rok panjaaaaang. 
dulu waktu varionya masih ada sih ricky suka gue cubitin kalo bawanya ninja. tp pas varionya udah gaada ya kadang pasrah kadang kabur pulang duluan sama temen walaupun suka diomelin abis itu :P 


foto pertama sama terakhir itu sama-sama diambil pas hari ulangtahun kamu loh nom!!!! ({})

sebenernya beberapa hari ini gue lg rada rewel soalnya kangen tapi untung besok ketemu jd yaudahlahya..........besok setengah hari ini bareng hihihihi memadu kasih (?) atau dimadui:( mulai ngga jelas.

pokoknya inti dari post ini adalah kangen masa-masa sekolah.
rindu.
seriusan. sampe pengen nangis.

sebenernya masih kadang ketemu sama reza wildan sefa andre cogan tapi suasananya udah beda aja. udah ngga berseragam. udah ngga konvoy naik motor. males naik mobil gabisa saut-sautan. 
pokoknya semua ngemalesin banget. 


belum lagi yg difoto ini.

kalian apa kabar?

davia kangen kalian semua. banget. semoga kita semua bisa ketemu lagi ya yang lengkap. amin.


i really miss you guys.

asdfghjklove,
davia yang lagi ngerasa sedikit kesepian.